Staff Directory
Administration
Name | Title | |
---|---|---|
Drew Tower |
Athletic Director
|
dtower@brownsburg.k12.in.us |
Kyle Duncan |
Assistant Athletic Director
|
kduncan@brownsburg.k12.in.us |
Alissa Anderson |
Administrative Assistant
|
aanderson@brownsburg.k12.in.us |
Cindy Shaffer |
Treasurer
|
cshaffer@brownsburg.k12.in.us |
Athletic Communications
Name | Title |
---|
Athlete Performance and Health
Name | Title | |
---|---|---|
Bryan Neese |
Strength & Conditioning
|
BNeese@brownsburg.k12.in.us |
Maranda Rude |
Athletic Trainer - High School
|
MRude@brownsburg.k12.in.us |
Nikki Burris |
Athletic Trainer - High School
|
NBurris@brownsburg.k12.in.us |
Megan Sams |
Athletic Trainer - East Middle School
|
MSams@brownsburg.k12.in.us |
Evie Lee |
Athletic Trainer - West Middle School
|
ELee@brownsburg.k12.in.us |
Facilities
Name | Title | |
---|---|---|
Matt Dudley |
Director of Sports Turf
|
Baseball
Name | Title | |
---|---|---|
Dan Roman |
Head Coach
|
droman@Brownsburg.k12.in.us |
JB McCallum |
Assistant Coach
|
|
Zach Foley |
Assistant Coach
|
|
Jacob Jackson |
Junior Varsity Head Coach
|
|
Brayden Jackson |
Junior Varsity Coach
|
|
Ben Robison |
Freshman Head Coach
|
Boys Basketball
Name | Title | |
---|---|---|
Steve Lynch |
Head Coach
|
slynch@Brownsburg.k12.in.us |
Jeff Hanni |
Assistant Coach
|
|
John Grimes |
Assistant Coach
|
|
Tom Maples |
Assistant Coach
|
|
Darayl Jordan |
Assistant Coach
|
Boys Cross-Country
Name | Title | |
---|---|---|
Nick Balbach |
Head Coach
|
NBalbach@Brownsburg.k12.in.us |
Joe Smoker |
Assistant Coach
|
|
John Latta |
Assistant Coach
|
|
Raymond Ball |
Assistant Coach
|
Boys Golf
Name | Title | |
---|---|---|
Tom Maples |
Head Coach
|
tmaples@brownsburg.k12.in.us |
David Janney |
Assistant Coach
|
Boys Soccer
Name | Title | |
---|---|---|
Sean McGrath |
Head Coach
|
|
Andrew Verhonik |
Goalkeeper Coach
|
Boys Swimming & Diving
Name | Title | |
---|---|---|
Matt Elliott |
Head Coach
|
Boys Tennis
Name | Title | |
---|---|---|
Spencer Fields |
Head Coach
|
sfields@brownsburg.k12.in.us |
Morgan Jones |
Assistant Coach
|
Boys Track and Field
Name | Title | |
---|---|---|
Casey Popenfoose |
Head Coach
|
cpopenfoose@brownsburg.k12.in.us |
Bill Brauman |
Long Jump Coach
|
|
Ricky Crider |
High Jump Coach
|
|
Cathy Fuailemaa |
Throwing Coach
|
|
Chris Fowler |
Pole Vault Coach
|
|
Will Mahan |
Sprints Coach
|
|
Adam Popenfoose |
Sprints Coach
|
|
Nick Balbach |
Distance Coach
|
|
John Latta |
Distance Coach
|
Football
Name | Title | |
---|---|---|
John Hart |
Head Coach
|
jhart@brownsburg.k12.in.us |
Casey Popenfoose |
Defensive Coordinator
|
|
JT Whitaker |
Offensive Coordinator
|
|
Josh Yoder |
Assistant Head Coach
|
|
Dan Schwanekamp |
Special Teams Coordinator
|
|
Zach Hiss |
Defensive Backs Coach
|
|
Ricky Crider |
Running Backs Coach
|
|
Blaine Gardner |
Defensive Ends Coach
|
|
Andy Wise |
Halfbacks Coach
|
|
Gage Reinhard |
Assistant Coach
|
|
Dave Nichols |
Assistant Coach
|
|
Cody Honeycutt |
Freshman Head Coach
|
|
Rick Thompson |
Director of Operations
|
|
Maranda Rude |
Athletic Trainer - High School
|
MRude@brownsburg.k12.in.us |
Unified Track & Field
Name | Title | |
---|---|---|
Ricky Crider |
Head Coach
|
rcrider@brownsburg.k12.in.us |
Benjamin Edwards |
Assistant Coach
|
Cheerleading
Name | Title | |
---|---|---|
Kirsten Shields |
Head Coach
|
kshields527@gmail.com |
Kelsey Sheppard |
Assistant Coach
|
|
Ashley Stuart |
Junior Varsity Coach
|
Girls Basketball
Name | Title | |
---|---|---|
Debbie Smiley |
Head Coach
|
Dsmiley@brownsburg.k12.in.us |
Susan Lester |
Assistant Coach
|
|
Subrina Williams |
Assistant Coach
|
|
Gavin Horton |
Junior Varsity Head Coach
|
|
Aliyah Walker |
Junior Varsity Assistant Coach
|
|
Kayle Comer |
Freshman Head Coach
|
Girls Cross-Country
Name | Title | |
---|---|---|
Craig Beckner |
Head Coach
|
Girls Golf
Name | Title | |
---|---|---|
David Janney |
Head Coach
|
Djanney@brownsburg.k12.in.us |
Girls Soccer
Name | Title | |
---|---|---|
Joshua George |
Head Coach
|
jgeorge.westsidefc@gmail.com |
Kelsey Vaughn |
Volunteer Assisstant
|
|
Cassie Paul |
Assistant Coach
|
|
Matt Hetzel |
Junior Varsity Head Coach
|
|
Alison Hieston |
Junior Varsity Assistant Coach
|
|
Andrew Verhonik |
Goalkeeper Coach
|
Girls Tennis
Name | Title | |
---|---|---|
Spencer Fields |
Head Coach
|
sfields@brownsburg.k12.in.us |
Morgan Jones |
Assistant Coach
|
|
Pam Haygood |
Assistant Coach
|
Girls Track and Field
Name | Title | |
---|---|---|
Julie Waggoner |
Head Coach
|
jwaggoner@brownsburg.k12.in.us |
Craig Beckner |
Distance Coach
|
|
Chris Fowler |
Pole Vault Coach
|
|
Bill Brauman |
Long Jump Coach
|
|
Ricky Crider |
High Jump Coach
|
|
Cathy Fuailemaa |
Throwing Coach
|
|
Adam Popenfoose |
Sprints Coach
|
Softball
Name | Title | |
---|---|---|
Cherise Hiss |
Head Coach
|
chiss@brownsburg.k12.in.us |
Carlie Weaver |
Assistant Coach
|
|
Taylor Mendenhall |
Assistant Coach
|
Tmendenhal@iuhealth.org |
Kelli Dennis |
Hitting Coach
|
|
Kayla Bear |
Junior Varsity Purple Coach
|
|
Emma McCloughan |
Junior Varsity Purple Coach
|
|
Mike Clark |
Junior Varsity White Coach
|
Mclark2564@gmail.com |
Wrestling
Name | Title | |
---|---|---|
Darrick Snyder |
Head Coach
|
dsnyder@brownsburg.k12.in.us |
Kyle Ayersman |
Assistant Coach
|
|
Brian Smiley |
Assistant Coach
|
|
Alex Skipper |
Assistant Coach
|
|
Eric Lynn |
Assistant Coach
|
|
Christopher Doty |
Assistant Coach
|
|
Sam Russell |
Assistant Coach
|
|
Nick Weaver |
Assistant Coach
|
|
Brandon Gay |
Assistant Coach
|
|
Rick Thompson |
Director of Operations
|
Volleyball
Name | Title | |
---|---|---|
Katie Maples |
Head Coach
|
kmaples@brownsburg.k12.in.us |
Rachel Byam |
Assistant Coach
|
|
Megan Campbell |
Assistant Coach
|
|
Rachel Griffin |
Assistant Coach
|
|
Susan Lester |
Junior Varsity Head Coach
|
|
Kiersten White |
Freshman Head Coach
|
|
Bella Rosenthall |
Junior Varsity Head Coach
|
Girls Swimming & Diving
Name | Title | |
---|---|---|
Matt Elliott |
Head Coach
|
|