Brownsburg High School Composite Schedule

December 2019
Schedule for the month of December 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
Brownsburg
at Zionsville High School
FINAL
60 - 126

Brownsburg
at Zionsville High School
FINAL
131 - 55

at Zionsville HS
6:15 p.m.
4
Westfield
vs Brownsburg
Final
12 - 53

vs Westfield HS
6:30 PM
5
vs Franklin Central HS
6:00 PM

Franklin Central-DH
vs Brownsburg
Final
25 - 45

vs Franklin Central-DH
7:15 PM
6
at Franklin Central
Final
W, 76-58

7

Brownsburg
vs Mason (OH) @ Harrison Duals
Final
67 - 3

Brownsburg
at Ashland (OH) @ Harrison Duals
Final
55 - 12

Brownsburg
at Harrison (OH) @ Harrison Duals
Final
60 - 8

Brownsburg
at Lebanon (OH) @ Harrison Duals
Final
65 - 6

Brownsburg
at Fairfield (OH) @ Harrison Duals
Final
59 - 12

Hamilton Southeastern High School
vs Brownsburg
FINAL
125 - 61

Hamilton Southeastern High School
vs Brownsburg
FINAL
140 - 46

vs Plainfield High School
6:00 PM

vs Plainfield High School
6:00 PM
8
9
10
Avon High School
vs Brownsburg
FINAL
57 - 126

Avon High School
vs Brownsburg
FINAL
54 - 131
11
12
Brownsburg
at Avon
Final
43 - 16

at Avon HS
6:30 PM
13
at Lawrence North
Final
L, 62-48


Carmel High School
vs Brownsburg
Final
41 - 28

at Lawrence North High School
6:00 PM
14
vs Heritage Hills HS
@ Southport High School
Final
W, 72-54

vs Grapler Gold Invite (MI)
Final
3rd / 14 teams

vs Bulldog Relays
FINAL
1st

vs Bulldog Relays
FINAL
2nd

at Logansport Super Invite
8:30 AM

at Beech Grove HS
9:00 AM
15
16
17

Franklin Central
vs Brownsburg
Final
3 - 59

Brownsburg
at Pike High School
FINAL
144 - 40

Brownsburg
at Pike High School
FINAL
117 - 68

Brownsburg
at Harrison
Final
42 - 45

vs Franklin Central HS
6:30 PM
18
at North Putnam- JV Only
6:00 PM

at North Putnam- JV Only
6:00 PM
19
at Avon High School-DH
7:15 PM

Brownsburg
at Avon High School-DH
Final
53 - 36

at Avon High School-DH
6:00 PM
20
vs Avon
Final
W, 72-50

21
at Ben Davis
Final
W, 53-43


at Carnahan Memorial Invitational (@ Crown Point High School)
Final
Second / 15 teams

at Floyd Central Jr-Sr High School
9:00 AM

at Floyd Central Jr-Sr High School
9:00 AM

at Ben Davis HS
6:00 PM

Brownsburg
at Lawrence North
Final
53 - 49

at Ben Davis High School
6:00 PM

at West Vigo Invite
9:00 AM
22
23
24
25
26
27
at Penn @ New Castle High School
Final
L, 43-40

at Salem @ New Castle High School
Final
L, 42-38

Brownsburg
at Glenbrook North (IL) @ Don Flavin Dekalb Invite
Final
75 - 6

Brownsburg
at Hinsdale Central (IL) @ Don Flavin Dekalb Invite
Final
63 - 3

Brownsburg
at Naperville Central (IL) @ Don Flavin Dekalb Invite
Final
45 - 8

at Ben Davis Invite
9:00 AM
28
vs Muncie Central
Final
W, 62-54

Brownsburg
at Mukwango (WI) @ Don Flavin Dekalb Invite
Final
32 - 37

Brownsburg
at Dekalb (IL) @ Don Flavin Dekalb Invite
Final
31 - 25

Brownsburg
at Oak Park River Forest (IL) @ Don Flavin Dekalb Invite
Final
32 - 22

vs Muncie Central High School
6:00 PM
29
30
31
1
2

at Center Grove High School
6:00 PM
3
4
vs Greensburg Community
Final
W, 56-50

Brownsburg
at Penn @ Allen County War Memorial Coliseum
Final
62 - 3

Brownsburg
at Carmel @ Allen County War Memorial Coliseum
Final
39 - 12

Brownsburg
at Evansville Mater Dei @ Allen County War Memorial Coliseum
Final
23 - 32

Brownsburg
at Warren Central @ Allen County War Memorial Coliseum
Final
30 - 27

at Danville CommunityTournament
9:00 AM

at Danville Community Tournament
12:00 PM

vs Greensburg Community HS
6:00 PM

vs Danville Community Tournament
10:30 AM

vs Danville Community Tournament
1:30 PM